2014 Litton Christmas Cracker Fell Race – Results

2014 Litton Christmas Cracker Fell Race – Results

The Results of the Litton Christmas Cracker Fell Race 2014 are as follows.

Download the  LCC 2014 RESULTS PDF

LITTON CHRISTMAS CRACKER FELL RACE 2014 - SUNDAY 14TH DECEMBER         
(Sponsored by Ashford Lane Garage Tideswell)
RESULTS SHEET - 166 Runners Started - 166 Runners Finished (checking details on one runner so only 165).
IF ANY CATEGORY RUNNER GETS 1ST, 2ND OR 3RD PRIZE. THE CATEGORY PRIZE WILL GO TO THE NEXT MAN/WOMAN IN THAT CATEGORY.
POSTIONRACE NoNAMECLUBCATEGORYTIMELocalPRIZE WINNERSPlaced in Category
197Simon BaileyMercia Fell RunnersMS49:49Winner & male course record1
2118Ian PhillipsMatlock ACMS52:232nd Man2
3107Christopher LeighPennine Fell RunnersMV4053:563rd Man & Team Shield1
4104Matt ChapmanSouth LondonMS54:123
564Gareth BriggsStaffs MoorlandsMV4054:161st MV402
6131John MorganDark Peak FRMV4054:413
76Shane OhlyHelm HillMS54:544
846Nicholas BarberPennine Fell RunnersMS55:07Team Sheild5
989Stephen PykeDark Peak FRMV4055:254
10137Chris PerryMS56:256
1158Malcolm FowlerCheshire Hill RacersMV5057:041st MV501
1254Will GriffithsPennine Fell RunnersMS57:09Team Sheild7
13115Noel CurtisPennine Fell RunnersMV4057:35Team Sheild5
1499Luke BeresfordRipley RCMS57:418
1547Tom BushAltrinchamMS58:169
1686Daniel ShawHolmfirth HarriersMS58:2210
1788Tom WildMacclesfield HarriersMS58:3011
18102Neil WalkerAltrinchamMS58:4212
1910John BrannockPorter Vale PloddersMS59:0313
2022Edward JamesBelperMS59:1914
2152Olivia WalwynMacclesfield HarriersFS59:311st Lady - female course record1
2212Bryan LomasCongleton HarriersMV4059:346
2341Max WainwrightStaffs MoorlandsMS59:4615
2481Jamie LawlerMS59:5516
25120Austin FrostDark Peak FRMV4060:077
26141Mathew HuxfordMS60:1317
27144Richard CollisRacing TNTMS60:2018
2873Richard NashHatton DartsMV4060:288
2983Mathew JonesRipley RCMV4060:369
30109Darren HawkinsMV4060:5810
3155Samuel WilliamsHolme PierrepointMS61:2119
3294Judith JepsonDark Peak FRLV4062:322nd Lady1
3376Chris ChambersEastleigh RCMV4062:3911
3487Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersMV4062:3912
35140Bryan McKennaBuxton ACMS62:5520
362Ben BrindleyTideswell Running ClubMS63:31Local1st Local Man & 1st TRC Vest Home21
37150Liam AshtonTideswell Running ClubMS63:46Local22
3857Mick ArcherDark Peak FRMV5064:172
3936Kevin CharlestonPorter Vale PloddersMS64:5923
40117Mark QuinceBuxton ACMV4065:14Local13
4113Dan AllenTideswell Running ClubMS65:1524
4233Dave AllenDark Peak FRMV5065:153
43151Alan RenfreeMV5065:274
44134Phil ApplegateMS65:2725
45133Paul FirthMS65:5926
4625Nigel HorneyKeswick ACMV5066:325
4743Keith HolmesDark Peak FRMV6066:361st MV601
4896Sam BellamyPorter Valley MV4066:4014
4993Robin MiltonPennine Fell RunnersMS67:4127
50147Richard BouglasBuxton ACMS67:5828
517Jim JonesHelsbyMV4068:0515
5259Andrew WilliamsAshbourneMV4068:1518
53132Nicola ParkinDark Peak FRLV4068:213rd Lady2
54114Joanne MosleyFS68:272
5539Dean MorrisHandsworth Road HogsMV4068:4517
56125Simon BoltonCheshire MV5069:126
5761Gabriel HutchingsAshbourneMV5069:137
58127Stewart KempDark Peak FRMV6069:182
5948Jacqui HawkinsWirksworthFS69:243
6045Luke AppleyardWharfedaleMS69:3929
6111Paul MellorHatton DartsMV4070:1018
62158Matt HerrickBelperMS70:1530
6344Christine HowardMatlock ACLV4070:191st LV403
6429Paul Vincent StuartSteel CityMV4070:2319
65154Mark CrawshawWirksworthMV4070:4620
6656Joseph Allan WallMV5070:518
6719Andrew GriggDerby TriMV5070:569
6821David Thornsby-SmithAshbourneMV4071:2221
69136Joal SiddaleNorth DerbyshireMS71:3131
7034John MooneyMacclesfield HarriersMV5071:3210
711Andrew WatkinsTideswell Running ClubMV5071:3711
72106Becki ChapmanSouth LondonFS71:514
73142Peter BaileyBuxton ACMV4071:5622
7440Alison WainwrightStaffs MoorlandsLV4072:024
75103Peter StanleyPenistoneMV5072:0312
76116Reg CooperMV5072:0513
77161Jane CrowsonDark Peak FRLV5072:221
7874Ingrid StormChorlton RunnersFS72:305
7968Kenny TurnerDark Peak FRMV5072:5714
80108Jane MellorPennine Fell RunnersLV4073:045
81145Ben SimnettMS73:1732
8223David BatemanWotton Road RunnersMV4073:2123
838Fred HeathNuneaton HarriersMV5073:3415
8482Trevor StevensMV5073:3516
8580James DewisNuneaton HarriersMV4073:3524
86128Stuart RookTideswell Running ClubMV4073:4225
8727Nick HamGlossopdale HarriersMV5074:0117
88156Simon BristerMatlock ACMV6074:243
89143Abigail HathwaySmiley PacesFS74:576
9053Emma GerardPennine Fell RunnersFS75:037
914John GuestTrenthamMV5075:0318
92153Neal VanstoneFat BoysMV4075:1026
9315Christopher FletcherHatton DartsMV5075:1319
9420Kevin RowlesKillamarsh KestrelsMV5075:2020
9514Tony PressHatton DartsMV6075:25The Roy Monk Golden Years Cup4
9637Jeff TaylorHandsworth Road HogsMV5075:2821
9767Caroline J BurrelFRALV4075:286
9830Tim ShilesTotley ACMV4075:4027
99152Andy PritchardMV4075:4128
100139Frank GoldenBuxton ACMV4075:4329
10170Nicky DickMatlock ACLV5075:592
102157Ruth KeeleyBelperFS76:018
10379Caroline ScottSinfinLV4076:037
10495Ross MurdockChorlton RunnersMS76:1333
105155Philippa RoseLV4076:208
10666Alastair WardMS76:3534
10798Melanie SeymourTideswell Running ClubLV4076:399
108166Paul BurchellLong EatonMV5077:3522
1095Gayle GambieLong EatonFS77:379
11042Eleanor WainwrightStaffs MoorlandsFS77:4610
1119Howard BaxterMV5077:5223
11263Trevor MilnerDark Peak FRMV5078:1424
11385Elizabeth BridgenErewash ValleyLV4078:1610
114110Richard GrayTotley ACMV6078:425
11549Bodil Yucki AudshoenFS78:5311
11617Jonathan GregsonHatton DartsMS79:1035
117160Tim NixonDark Peak FRMV5079:2025
118159Andy StubbsMS79:3236
119112Pete HawkinsTideswell Running ClubMV5079:5226
12062Joanne HatchettStaffs MoorlandsLV4079:5211
12177Trevor MurgatroydCVFRMV5080:3027
12224Bill SheppardLong EatonMV5080:3428
12360Dave PatrickAshbourneMV4080:3830
124105Marek FuksMS81:2337
12538John RichardsonHandsworth Road HogsMV4082:1531
126135Andy LeesNorth DerbyshireMV4082:3632
12775Francis WooffChorlton RunnersMV5082:4329
12826Jeremy WindsorMV4083:0633
129146Sheila BradleyBuxton ACLV5083:133
130165David JolleyKillamarsh KestrelsMV5083:5830
13169Morgane ArtachoLong EatonFS83:5412
13250Anna PaxtonFS84:2213
13328Helen BruntBuxton ACFS84:2214
13471Julie BuxtonMatlock ACLV4084:2912
135130Claire SmartTideswell Running ClubFS84:3515
13631Clive CatlinMV6085:076
13732Jamie WallerClowneMS85:2138
138124Sarah CrosslandSmiley PacesFS85:2416
139119Les ThurstonBishops StaffordMV6086:037
14078Katie GreavesChorlton RunnersFS86:2017
141122Ruth JacobiSmiley PacesLV4086:3113
14291David ArundaleDark Peak FRMV6086:478
143126Rachel SteenTotley ACFS86:5118
14435Claire DutsonPorter Valley FS87:2019
14572Brian BarnesChorlton RunnersMV5087:4931
14618Jon HeathfieldDark Peak FRMV5087:4932
14784Katie BangertFS88:0620
148138richard GoffBuxton ACMS88:2539
14916Louise HandleyTideswell Running ClubLV4088:26Local1st Local Lady14
15090Cressida PearceTotley ACLV5090:264
151113Philippa WardaleFS90:5321
15265Simon WardMV5091:2333
15392Mike ArundaleDark Peak FRMV6091:399
154101Ian Warton-WoodsRipley RCMS93:3640
155162Kirsty-Jane BirchFS94:3522
156163Sarah BrightonStaffs MoorlandsLV4094:3515
157121Leon ZablockiTideswell Running ClubMV4095:17Local34
158123Rachel SouthworthHinckleyLV4095:2316
159111Dorothy GrayTotley ACLV6095:231st LV601
16051Roger TophamMV5096:0334
161164Thelma AchardNPCLV5098:095
162148Hanna SahotaLS99:2023
163100Victoria FellTideswell Running ClubFS102:14Local24
1643Fiona NewmanTideswell Running ClubFS102:36Local25
165129Colette HoldenTideswell Running ClubLV40102:5317
166149